Refine Search
Category
Brand
Price (₦)

Online Shop

Cables, Adapters & Connectors in Nigeria

With tons of different types of cables out there, it’s really easy to get confused. There are so many abbreviations connected to products that it gets difficult to understand their meanings. Here, we will guide you through the basic terms and stuff you should know when purchasing cables, adapters and connectors. Choosing the Right Cable, Adapter and Connector At first, let’s learn a little about USB cables as you are going to face these cables a lot. Most of the USB type available in the market at the moment are USB 2.0. which are capable of transferring data to up to 480Mbps speed. However, the latest version is USB 3.0 which is capable of transferring data at up to 4.8Gbps. It’s compatible with old USB models as well. Many non-USB cables can be connected to your PC as well using USB converters. Another term you might hear often is SATA port and IDE ports. Most of the latest hard drives include SATA ports as they offer better and faster data transfer speed. To give the SATA cable an external form, there is eSATA. It’s not really different from the SATA but will give you a way to connect external hard drives as well. It’s also faster than USB and FireWire. Another cable type that you might face is HDMI. If you want to connect your laptop to a projector or HDTV, purchasing this type of cable is a must. HDMI can send both audio and video signal so you don’t have to add any separate cable for audio signal. However, some of the old laptop might not include HDMI port. Another cable that you should know about is Ethernet cable which you will face mostly for connecting stuff to routers, modems and anything related to local area networks. There are extenders and hubs available as well to help you manage all those cables Now that you know about these stuff, looking for the right cable, adapter or connector shouldn’t be a problem for you anymore.
Category details on pricena
The Cables, Adapters & Connectors category on pricena has more than 3084 products and 16 brands ,sold by 5 Stores. The prices of Cables, Adapters & Connectors in Nigeria range from ₦ 199 to ₦ 1000000. The most popular brands are MikroTik, Ubiquiti, HPE, ATEN, Dell. You can refine the search results of Cables, Adapters & Connectors products by using advanced filters by brand, price range, store, .. The most popular Cables, Adapters & Connectors products on pricena are Fiber Pigtail, RBD53G-5HacD2HnD-TC&EG18-EA Chateau LTE18 kit with, R2W96A Aruba Instant On AP11, 470-ACUI Dell Networking, 200GbE QSFP28-DD, NBE-M5-19 Ubiquiti NanoBeam M5 19dBi
show more..

Cisco X2-10GB-SR
Senetic
Senetic
371377
Free Shipping
Cisco X2-10GB-LR
Senetic
Senetic
742759
Free Shipping
WMK4011 MikroTik Wall Mount Kit for RB4011
Popular! Rank #4 in Cables, Adapters & Connectors
from Senetic
Senetic
Senetic
3443
Free Shipping
TK738A HPE 2.0m 250V 16A C19-C20 WW Single IPD Enabled Jumper Cord
Popular! Rank #10 in Cables, Adapters & Connectors
from Senetic
Senetic
Senetic
40815
Free Shipping
Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 10GBASE SFP-10G-LRM
Senetic
Senetic
194530
Free Shipping
Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU10M
Senetic
Senetic
221057
Free Shipping
J9150D HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR
Senetic
Senetic
486381
Free Shipping
Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD
Senetic
Senetic
778127
Free Shipping
Cisco L-LIC-CT5508-5A
Senetic
Senetic
490681
Free Shipping
 RM2-Ti 4250605597818
Senetic
Senetic
96804
Free Shipping
Ubiquiti R5AC-PTP
Senetic
Senetic
96804
Free Shipping
TS-8-PRO Ubiquiti 8-Port PoE Pro ToughSwitch
Senetic
Senetic
83511
Free Shipping
TS-16-CARRIER Ubiquiti 2x 8-Port Poe PRO ToughSwitch, Rackmount
Senetic
Senetic
187792
Free Shipping
JH231A HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
Senetic
Senetic
903578
Free Shipping
JL274A HPE X150 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m MM XCVR
Senetic
Senetic
968044
Free Shipping
JL308A HPE Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR
Senetic
Senetic
526738
Free Shipping
JH693A HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC C-Cable
Senetic
Senetic
96438
Free Shipping
JH695A HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC C-Cable
Senetic
Senetic
69947
Free Shipping
JH694A HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DAC C-Cable
Senetic
Senetic
102203
Free Shipping
JL251A HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM XCVR
Senetic
Senetic
542461
Free Shipping
JL309A HPE Aruba 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 MMF XCVR
Senetic
Senetic
959134
Free Shipping
Q9H62A HPE Aruba AP-515 RW Unified AP
Senetic
Senetic
276928
Free Shipping
R1C72A HPE AP-MNT-MP10-E AP mount bracket 10-pack E
Senetic
Senetic
82304
Free Shipping
Q9G71A HPE AP-MNT-MP10-D AP mount bracket 10-pack D
Senetic
Senetic
108533
Free Shipping
Q9U25A HPE AP-MNT-W4 Low Profile Basic AP Mount Kit
Senetic
Senetic
11011
Free Shipping
HPE R2W96A Aruba Instant On AP11 RW Access Point
Senetic
Senetic
31188
Free Shipping
HPE R3J22A Aruba Instant On AP11 EU Bundle
Senetic
Senetic
57675
Free Shipping
HPE R2X16A Aruba Instant On AP11D RW Access Point
Senetic
Senetic
58285
Free Shipping
HPE R3J26A Aruba Instant On AP11D EU Bundle
Senetic
Senetic
96998
Free Shipping
HPE R2X01A Aruba Instant On AP12 RW Access Point
Senetic
Senetic
38420
Free Shipping
Q9H74A HPE AP-515-CVR-20 20-pack Snap-on Covers
Senetic
Senetic
96207
Free Shipping
Q9G70A HPE AP-MNT-MP10-C AP mount bracket 10-pack C
Senetic
Senetic
86512
Free Shipping
HPE R3J24A Aruba Instant On AP12 EU Bundle
Senetic
Senetic
70782
Free Shipping
HPE R2X06A Aruba Instant On AP15 RW Access Point
Senetic
Senetic
79804
Free Shipping
HPE R2X11A Aruba Instant On AP17 RW Access Point
Senetic
Senetic
98847
Free Shipping
Q9H57A HPE Aruba AP-514 RW Unified AP
Senetic
Senetic
537946
Free Shipping
Q9H67A HPE Aruba AP-514 RW TAA Unified AP
Senetic
Senetic
635993
Free Shipping
Q9H72A HPE Aruba AP-515 RW TAA Unified AP
Senetic
Senetic
635993
Free Shipping