Refine Search
Category
Brand
Price (₦)

Online Shop

Accessories in Nigeria

Buying accessories for your computers can be a really confusing task as the number of options are almost limitless. Here, we will help you with the things you should worry about when looking for a computer accessories in Nigeria.
All about Computer Accessory
No matter what accessory you are planning to buy, make sure it’s going to be work with your computer. If it’s a device that needs to be installed in your PC, make sure it’s compatible with your current operating system. The best way to confirm it is to learn the model number of your laptop or the operating system you are using properly. If you are planning to buy a messenger bag or laptop trolley or pouch for your bag, make sure it’s big enough. Some models mention the size of the bag properly so read them before you purchase it. When it comes to Adapters or USB hubs, check the ports to make sure you have the exact same port for using the adapter.
There are some replacement laptop batteries out there that promises more battery life compared to your current one. However, they won’t work properly if you don’t check it and make sure the batteries is specifically designed to support your laptop model. When buying laptops case, slip case or sleeve bone, make sure there are enough protections inside to keep your laptop safe. Before buying any device or gadget, make sure to buy one that offers guarantee if possible. Just follow these tips to avoid confusion when looking for accessories for your computer.

Category details on pricena
The Accessories category on pricena has more than 3549 products and 39 brands ,sold by 7 Stores. The prices of Accessories in Nigeria range from ₦ 500 to ₦ 1000000. The most popular brands are Adjustable, Compaq, Zenith, Logitech, flexible. You can refine the search results of Accessories products by using advanced filters by brand, price range, store, .. The most popular Accessories products on pricena are Compaq Presario CQ70 Battery , Zenith Money Counting Machine , Adjustable Laptop Table, Logitech Wireless Combo MK270 , Hp Deskjet 2620 Wireless Printer
show more..

Popular! Rank #1 in Cables, Adapters & Connectors
 VS164-AT-G ATEN 4-Port DVI Audio Splitter
Senetic
Free Shipping
Popular! Rank #2 in Cables, Adapters & Connectors
 P9Q47A HPE G2 Basic Mdlr 8.3kVA C19 NA JP PDU
Senetic
Free Shipping
Popular! Rank #10 in Cables, Adapters & Connectors
 SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Senetic
Free Shipping
Popular! Rank #9 in Cables, Adapters & Connectors
GLC-TE 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire
Senetic
Free Shipping
 865408-B21
Senetic
Free Shipping
Popular! Rank #12 in Cables, Adapters & Connectors
 01DC677 Lenovo Storage V3700 V2 1.5m 12Gb SAS Cable
Senetic
Free Shipping
 JD097C HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
Senetic
Free Shipping
 JD096C HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable
Senetic
Free Shipping
 JC784C HPE X240 10G SFP+ 7m DAC Cable
Senetic
Free Shipping
 JG081C HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable
Senetic
Free Shipping
 JD095C HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable
Senetic
Free Shipping
AF-MPX8
from Senetic
Senetic
Free Shipping
 SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
Senetic
Free Shipping
 SFP-H10GB-CU1M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
Senetic
Free Shipping
GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
Senetic
Free Shipping
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
Senetic
Free Shipping
RPS-AC-100W
Senetic
Free Shipping
RPS-DC-100W
Senetic
Free Shipping
AT-SPFX 2
Senetic
Free Shipping
AT-SPSX I
Senetic
Free Shipping